Hurry, only 3 spots left this month ๐Ÿ”ฅ

Hurry, only 3 spots left this month ๐Ÿ”ฅ

Home / About / Client Results
Proof, not promises

Client Results.

Real numbers from real pest control and wildlife companies. More leads, cheaper leads and higher rankings in their own service areas.

NPMA, National Pest Management AssociationGoogle PartnerIndustry Specialists
By the numbers

What owners saw after PestPeak.

~100%more leads within the first few monthsNukingstreet Pest & Wildlife Control, CT
$75 โ†’ $62Local Services Ads cost per leadNukingstreet Pest & Wildlife Control, CT
3 โ†’ 455website visits within a monthCovenant Pest Services, North Atlanta
+332%search clicks and 45+ leads per month after 3 monthsOne pest control client
8th โ†’ 3rdlocal ranking within 3 monthsSouthwest Pest & Weed Solutions, NM
+62%organic search sessions month over monthBugsy's Pest Solutions, FL

Results vary by market, competition and starting point. These are real client numbers, not promises.

Case study

Nukingstreet Pest & Wildlife: double the leads.

Nukingstreet serves Enfield, Connecticut and the area around Springfield. Owner Jeffrey Davis wanted his website to bring in real work.

  • Roughly 100% more leads within the first few months, in Jeffrey's own words
  • Local Services Ads cost per lead down from $75 to $62
  • Ranking #1 across their entire local grid scan around Enfield and Springfield

"PestPeak understands the pest control industry and, more importantly, how to turn a website into an actual lead-generating tool."

Jeffrey DavisOwner, Nukingstreet Pest & Wildlife Control
Local ranking grid showing Nukingstreet Pest and Wildlife Control ranking first around Enfield and Springfield
More case studies

Different markets. Same direction.

Southwest Pest & Weed Solutions

Rio Rancho, NM. Moved from 8th to 3rd in their local area within 3 months. That is the difference between being skipped and getting the call.

Covenant Pest Services

North Atlanta, GA. Website traffic went from 3 visits to 455 within a month after PestPeak built and optimized the site.

Bugsy's Pest Solutions

Florida. Organic search sessions up 62% month over month (120 in March 2026 vs. 74 in February 2026). Engaged sessions up 48%.

One pest control client: from quiet to 45+ leads a month

Before PestPeak, this company had 88 clicks and 4K impressions from Google in a full year. After 3 months: 380 clicks (+332%), 134K impressions (+3,192%) and 45+ leads per month.

Who we work with

Pest companies growing with PestPeak.

20+ pest companies are growing with PestPeak. Here are some of the companies whose websites we have built.

Bugsy's Pest Solutions Clearview Pest Control Covenant Pest Services Critter Gitters Knockout Pest Control Marriott Termite & Pest Control Nukingstreet Pest & Wildlife Salty Dog Pest Control Valkyrie Pest Solutions Western Wildlife Control Southwest Pest & Weed Solutions Colco Pest & Weed King Pest Solutions CG Pest Sweets Pest Control

What our clients say about us

Suzy Rayner, Valkyrie Pest Solutions

Suzy Rayner

Valkyrie Pest Solutions

Michael Medina

Michael Medina

Clearview Pest Control

Matthew Pasquale, Salty Dog Pest Control

Matthew Pasquale

Salty Dog Pest Control

Questions

About these results.

Will I get the same results?
Nobody can promise that. Results depend on your market, your competition and where you start. These numbers show what is possible when the work is done right for pest control companies.
How fast do results show up?
SEO takes about 90 days minimum to show movement. SEO results like these usually take a year or more. In many cases, PestPeak is getting there within the first 3 months.
How do I know what is working?
You get transparent monthly reporting with call and form tracking, so you can see the leads, not just the traffic.
What did these clients sign up for?
Each client is on a PestPeak program built around their size and goals. Book a call and Jason will walk you through which program fits your company.

Want results like these in your market?

Book a free 30-minute call. Jason will show you who is winning in your area and what it would take to pass them.

3-month start, then month-to-month ยท Cancel with 30 days' notice